Attendance

Meeting attendance of Cllr Judith Rippeth

Attendance statistics for Cllr Judith Rippeth
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:13
Present as expected: 8   62%
Present as substitute:1
Apologies received:5   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):5   38%
In attendance:1

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This includes meetings only for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known..
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in his or her capacity as member of that committee..
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend..
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example, a voluntary attendance out of personal interest or the local member for a topic being discussed..
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, of bodies of which the councillor is a member, including meetings for which the member sent apologies..
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Cllr Judith Rippeth
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
28/11/2018 Climate and Environment Advisory Committee ,28/11/2018 Present as substitute
29/11/2018 Council ,29/11/2018 Present
21/02/2019 Council ,21/02/2019 Apologies received
21/02/2019 Council ,21/02/2019 Apologies received
14/11/2018 Planning Committee ,14/11/2018 Apologies received
12/12/2018 Planning Committee ,12/12/2018 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Cllr Henry Batchelor
16/01/2019 Planning Committee ,16/01/2019 Present
13/02/2019 Planning Committee ,13/02/2019 Present
13/03/2019 Planning Committee ,13/03/2019 Present
10/04/2019 Planning Committee ,10/04/2019 Expected
22/11/2018 Scrutiny and Overview Committee ,22/11/2018 In attendance
18/12/2018 Scrutiny and Overview Committee ,18/12/2018 Present
22/01/2019 Scrutiny and Overview Committee ,22/01/2019 Present
20/02/2019 Scrutiny and Overview Committee ,20/02/2019 Apologies received; Substituted by Cllr Henry Batchelor
21/03/2019 Scrutiny and Overview Committee ,21/03/2019 Present
16/04/2019 Scrutiny and Overview Committee ,16/04/2019 Present