Skip To Main Content
Home
The Council
>
Meetings and Councillor Information
> Election results by Parishes
Parish Council Elections - Thursday, 7 May 2015
Please use your browser's refresh button to see the latest results when viewing this page on the day of the count.
Status:
Not started
Parish Council Elections - detailed results for Parishes
Parish Council Elections - results by party
Election summary for Parishes
Parishes
Elected candidates
Elected party or parties
Babraham
Denise Veronica DEAR
(none)
Ian KIME
(none)
Lydia MACPHERSON
(none)
Charlotte Marie ROGERS
Barrington
Carol Marie ALDERTON
Anne DAY
(none)
Sarah Jane FESCO
Anthony John FLETCHER
(none)
Harriet Lucinds Eversden GARDINER
Judy Pauline HARDMAN
(none)
Hayley MCCORMICK
Sheila May POTTER
(none)
Rosamund RHODES-KEMP
Barton
Beverley Edwards
(none)
Andrew David Friend
Hugh Ramsay Greenfield
(none)
Lorraine Wendy Mooney
Margaret Joan Penston
Michael James Alec Radford
(none)
Nigel Howard John Siddall
(none)
Sarah Anne Thomas
Barbara Ann Tomes
Castle Camps
Christopher John BASHAM
(none)
Terence Charles Thomas CHAPMAN
(none)
Molly Jean FURNER
(none)
Beverley GARBUTT
Clive Edward GERMANY
Susan HERBERT
(none)
Hannah HORTON
Comberton
Amanda Wendy BACON
(none)
Hywel Wyn GRIFFITHS
Conservative
Andrew Burnside HOLLICK
(none)
Janet Alison MCCABE
(none)
Simon Peter MOFFAT
(none)
Jill PRESTON
Timothy Andrew John SCOTT (Comberton)
Nicholas Charles TAYLOR
Christine Ann WESTGARTH
(none)
Coton
Mark Abbott
Helen Mariel Bradbury
Rosemary Darling
(none)
Geoffrey V. Diplock
(none)
Gabriel Fox
Sara Keyna Godward
(none)
Alison Osborne
Carolyn June Postgate
Clare Jane Rankin
Green
Dry Drayton
Frederick Delmer NORTHROP
(none)
Sylvia PRYER
Howard RUSSELL
Richard Allan STAMFORD
(none)
Duxford
Nicholas Duncan Armitage
Patricia Margaret CHUDLEIGH
(none)
Timothy Nielle CLARKE
(none)
Peter DEE
(none)
Edward Jessop Harris
Mick MARTIN
Judith Tarrant
Elsworth
Peter John DEER
(none)
Alan William Leslie FARROW
(none)
Anne Mary HOWELL
(none)
Paul C.M. SOLON
(none)
Margaret M. STEVENSON
Fen Drayton
Judith Anne CHRISTIE
(none)
Christine Annette Gray
Verity Hartop
Richard Lewis
Harry Webster
Ian Whitby
Fowlmere
Tony BEARPARK
Christopher Jonathan Howe
Janice Teresa PEACOCK
(none)
Deborah P. ROBERTS
Michael SUNDERLAND
(none)
Lawrence de Villamil WRAGG
Independent
Foxton
Barbara Jane Black
Malcolm Roy Bore
(none)
Simon John Buggey
Christine Eckers
Liam Richard Elliott
(none)
Colin Grindley
(none)
Ronald G. McCreery
(none)
Peter John Sutton
(none)
Jane Catherine Trevanion
Grantchester
Margaret CHALLIS
Kate HAUXWELL
David NEVILLE
Josh Newman
Peter Baldwin SCRASE
(none)
Lesley SHERRATT
Ian Campbell STEEN
(none)
Graveley
Stephen FAIRCLOUGH
Stephen William PECK
(none)
Vanessa Lillian Ann PECK
(none)
Carl Mohan PEREIRA
(none)
Callum John William YOUNGER
Great Abington
Gaynor Wyn FARRANT
(none)
Louise Patten
Liz Sainsbury
Sally SMITH
(none)
Bernard James TALBOT
(none)
Penelope Jane ZIMMERN
(none)
Hardwick
Tejinder Singh Bhachu
(none)
Jim Coe
Chris Cracknell
Betty Grimes
Jane Humphries
Steve Rose
James H. Stewart
Ian David Storr
Roger Worland
Hinxton
Mark Christopher ALEXANDER
(none)
Julian Gavin BRIGHT
William Arthur BROWN
Barbara FAGG
(none)
Stephen TRUDGILL
Horseheath
Anita de Klerk
Denise LINDSELL
(none)
John MILES
Stuart MILLER
Richard SOUTHWELL
Ickleton
Susan CLEW
Lucy-Anne DAVIDSON
Lewis DUKE
(none)
Timothy PAVELIN
(none)
Michael A. ROBINSON
(none)
Terry William SADLER
(none)
Sian Elizabeth WOMBWELL
Little Abington
Ewan David Edward ADAMS
Peter BRUNNING
(none)
Robert L. CHESHAM
(none)
John ELLIS
Julia GUNNING
Paul PRITCHARD
Graham WIGLEY
(none)
Madingley
Edward BYAM-COOK
(none)
Joan S. HINDE
(none)
Nicola HOLDSTOCK
(none)
Mark Langmead ROBINSON
(none)
Geoffrey TOBIN
Milton
Anna BRADNAM
Jane COSTON
(none)
Robin John FARRINGTON
(none)
Arthur Gareth Heaney
Hazel SMITH
David STIRRUPS
Richard Thomas SUMMERFIELD
Liberal Democrat
Orchard Park
Amanda Colbran
Yemi MACAULAY
Liberal Democrat
Elisa Meschini
Rob Nixon
Fred Oboloje
(none)
Orwell
Michael Clarke
Colin Hoptroff
(none)
Andrew David PULHAM
Dai Rees
Wayne Talbot
(none)
Over
Brian R BURLING
Gary CARR
Steve Couper
Graham FENN
John LEWIS
Robert ROBINSON
(none)
Pat SCRIVENER
Trevor SUTTON
Geoff TWISS
Pampisford
Graham BERRIDGE
(none)
Bill GYSIN
Barbara Anne JUDD
Justin MARSH
Gina WARREN
Aureole WRAGG
(none)
Papworth Everard
Robert David BAKER
(none)
Paul Hicks
(none)
Mark HONEYWOOD
Christopher HOWLETT
(none)
Barry HUME
(none)
Paul PHILLIPS
Thomas BAKER
Shudy Camps
Anthony Robin BROSCOMB
(none)
John Leslie HAINE
(none)
Karen Hasin-Bromley
Mark HOWS
(none)
Roger LEMON
(none)
Teversham
Frances AMRANI
Oliver Edward FISHER
Elizabeth FREEMAN
David KELLEWAY
Alistair MacInnes
Jay MACKAY
Simon MARTIN
Michael A. NICHOLSON
(none)
Ian OXFORD
West Wickham
Patrick Burton CHARLTON
(none)
William Marcus CORNISH
Peter John GRIEVE
(none)
Trevor Lewis HALL
(none)
Diana LICENCE
(none)
Justin William PLUMB
(none)
Alexander Marius SCHUILENBURG
Wimpole
Graham William Damant
Ian Jason Hack
Ann Williams