Skip To Main Content
Home
The Council
>
Meetings and Councillor Information
> Election results by Wards
District Council - All Wards - Thursday, 3 May 2018
Please use your browser's refresh button to see the latest results when viewing this page on the day of the count.
Status:
Published
District Council - All Wards - detailed results for Wards
District Council - All Wards - results by party
Election summary for Wards
Wards
Elected candidates
Elected party or parties
Balsham
Geoff Harvey
Liberal Democrat
Bar Hill
Bunty Waters
Conservative
Barrington
Aidan Van de Weyer
Liberal Democrat
Bassingbourn
Nigel Cathcart
Labour
Caldecote
Tumi Hawkins
Liberal Democrat
Cambourne
Ruth Betson
Conservative
Shrobona Bhattacharya
Conservative
Gavin John Clayton
Labour
Caxton & Papworth
Mark Howell
Conservative
Nick Wright
Conservative
Cottenham
Neil Gough
Liberal Democrat
Eileen Wilson
Liberal Democrat
Duxford
Peter John McDonald
Liberal Democrat
Fen Ditton & Fulbourn
Graham Cone
Conservative
Claire Hilda Gabriel Daunton
Liberal Democrat
John Williams
Liberal Democrat
Foxton
Deborah Roberts
Independent
Gamlingay
Bridget Zoe Smith
Liberal Democrat
Girton
Tom Bygott
Conservative
Douglas de Lacey
Independent
Hardwick
Grenville James Chamberlain
Conservative
Harston & Comberton
Philip James Allen
Liberal Democrat
Tony Mason
Liberal Democrat
Ian Fraser Sollom
Liberal Democrat
Histon & Impington
Martin Gabriel Cahn
Liberal Democrat
Pippa Heylings
Liberal Democrat
Stephen Alexander Hunt
Liberal Democrat
Linton
Henry Alexander Frederick Batchelor
Liberal Democrat
John Dennis Batchelor
Liberal Democrat
Longstanton
Sarah Cheung Johnson
Liberal Democrat
Alex Malyon
Liberal Democrat
Melbourn
Jose Hales
Liberal Democrat
Philippa Joy Hart
Liberal Democrat
Milton & Waterbeach
Anna Elizabeth Bradnam
Liberal Democrat
Judith Mary Isabel Rippeth
Liberal Democrat
Hazel Smith
Liberal Democrat
Over & Willingham
Bill Handley
Liberal Democrat
Dawn Nicola Percival
Liberal Democrat
Sawston
Clare Delderfield
Liberal Democrat
Brian Milnes
Liberal Democrat
Shelford
Peter Robert Fane
Liberal Democrat
Nick Sample
Liberal Democrat
Swavesey
Sue Ellington
Conservative
The Mordens
Heather Rose Williams
Conservative
Whittlesford
Peter William Wilson Topping
Conservative