Your Councillors

  • link to details of Cllr Philip Allen
    Cllr Philip Allen

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Henry Batchelor
    Cllr Henry Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr John Batchelor
    Cllr John Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Ruth Betson
    Cllr Ruth Betson

    Cambourne

    (Cambourne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Shrobona Bhattacharya
    Cllr Shrobona Bhattacharya

    Cambourne

    (Cambourne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Anna Bradnam
    Cllr Anna Bradnam

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chairman of Council

  • link to details of Cllr Tom Bygott
    Cllr Tom Bygott

    Girton

    (the Parishes of Dry Drayton,
    Girton and Madingley)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Martin Cahn
    Cllr Martin Cahn

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Nigel Cathcart
    Cllr Nigel Cathcart

    Bassingbourn

    (the Parishes of Bassingbourn-cum-Kneesworth and Litlington)

    Labour

  • link to details of Cllr Grenville Chamberlain
    Cllr Grenville Chamberlain

    Hardwick

    (the Parishes of Hardwick and Toft)

    Conservative

    Audit & Corporate Governance Committee Vice-Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Sarah Cheung Johnson
    Cllr Sarah Cheung Johnson

    Longstanton

    (the Parishes of Longstanton and Oakington & Westwick)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Gavin Clayton
    Cllr Gavin Clayton

    Cambourne

    (Cambourne)

    Labour

  • link to details of Cllr Graham Cone
    Cllr Graham Cone

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Claire Daunton
    Cllr Claire Daunton

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Douglas de Lacey
    Cllr Douglas de Lacey

    Girton

    (the Parishes of Dry Drayton,
    Girton and Madingley)

    Independent Group (SCDC)

    Chairman of Council

  • link to details of Cllr Clare Delderfield
    Cllr Clare Delderfield

    Sawston

    (Sawston)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Sue Ellington
    Cllr Sue Ellington

    Swavesey

    (the Parishes of Fen Drayton,
    Lolworth and Swavesey)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Peter Fane
    Cllr Peter Fane

    Shelford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford and Stapleford)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Neil Gough
    Cllr Neil Gough

    Cottenham

    (the Parishes of Cottenham and Rampton)

    Liberal Democrat

    Environmental Services and Licensing

  • link to details of Cllr Jose Hales
    Cllr Jose Hales

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Bill Handley
    Cllr Bill Handley

    Over & Willingham

    (the Parishes of Over and Willingham)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Philippa Hart
    Cllr Philippa Hart

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

    Customer Service and Business Improvement Portfolio Holder

  • link to details of Cllr Geoff Harvey
    Cllr Geoff Harvey

    Balsham

    (the Parishes of Balsham,
    Carlton,
    Horseheath,
    West Wickham,
    West Wratting and Weston Colville)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Tumi Hawkins
    Cllr Tumi Hawkins

    Caldecote

    (the Parishes of Bourn,
    Caldecote,
    Childerley,
    Kingston,
    Little Gransden and Longstowe)

    Liberal Democrat

    Planning Portfolio Holder

  • link to details of Cllr Pippa Heylings
    Cllr Pippa Heylings

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Mark Howell
    Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Steve Hunt
    Cllr Steve Hunt

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Alex Malyon
    Cllr Alex Malyon

    Longstanton

    (the Parishes of Longstanton and Oakington & Westwick)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Tony Mason
    Cllr Tony Mason

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Peter McDonald
    Cllr Peter McDonald

    Duxford

    (the Parishes of Babraham,
    Duxford,
    Hinxton,
    Ickleton and Pampisford)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Brian Milnes
    Cllr Brian Milnes

    Sawston

    (Sawston)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Dawn Percival
    Cllr Dawn Percival

    Over & Willingham

    (the Parishes of Over and Willingham)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Judith Rippeth
    Cllr Judith Rippeth

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Deborah Roberts
    Cllr Deborah Roberts

    Foxton

    (the Parishes of Fowlmere,
    Foxton,
    Great Chishill,
    Heydon and Little Chishill)

    Independent Group (SCDC)

  • link to details of Cllr Nick Sample
    Cllr Nick Sample

    Shelford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford and Stapleford)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Bridget Smith
    Cllr Bridget Smith

    Gamlingay

    (Gamlingay)

    Liberal Democrat

    Leader of Council

  • link to details of Cllr Hazel Smith
    Cllr Hazel Smith

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Housing Portfolio Holder

  • link to details of Cllr Ian Sollom
    Cllr Ian Sollom

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Peter Topping
    Cllr Peter Topping

    Whittlesford

    (the Parishes of Heathfield,
    Newton,
    Thriplow and Whittlesford)

    Conservative

    Major Opposition Group Leader

  • link to details of Cllr Aidan Van de Weyer
    Cllr Aidan Van de Weyer

    Barrington

    (the Parishes of Barrington,
    Great Eversden,
    Little Eversden,
    Orwell and Wimpole)

    Liberal Democrat

    Deputy Leader

  • link to details of Cllr Bunty Waters
    Cllr Bunty Waters

    Bar Hill

    (Bar Hill)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Heather Williams
    Cllr Heather Williams

    The Mordens

    (the Parishes of Abington Pigotts,
    Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Guilden Morden,
    Hatley,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy,
    Steeple Morden and Tadlow)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr John Williams
    Cllr John Williams

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Finance Portfolio Holder

  • link to details of Cllr Eileen Wilson
    Cllr Eileen Wilson

    Cottenham

    (the Parishes of Cottenham and Rampton)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Nick Wright
    Cllr Nick Wright

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative