Your Councillors by Party

 Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Philip Allen
    Cllr Philip Allen

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Henry Batchelor
    Cllr Henry Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr John Batchelor
    Cllr John Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Anna Bradnam
    Cllr Anna Bradnam

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chairman of Council

  • link to details of Cllr Martin Cahn
    Cllr Martin Cahn

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Sarah Cheung Johnson
    Cllr Sarah Cheung Johnson

    Longstanton

    (the Parishes of Longstanton and Oakington & Westwick)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Claire Daunton
    Cllr Claire Daunton

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Clare Delderfield
    Cllr Clare Delderfield

    Sawston

    (Sawston)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Peter Fane
    Cllr Peter Fane

    Shelford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford and Stapleford)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Neil Gough
    Cllr Neil Gough

    Cottenham

    (the Parishes of Cottenham and Rampton)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Environmental Services and Licensing

  • link to details of Cllr Jose Hales
    Cllr Jose Hales

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Bill Handley
    Cllr Bill Handley

    Over & Willingham

    (the Parishes of Over and Willingham)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Philippa Hart
    Cllr Philippa Hart

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Customer Service and Business Improvement

  • link to details of Cllr Geoff Harvey
    Cllr Geoff Harvey

    Balsham

    (the Parishes of Balsham,
    Carlton,
    Horseheath,
    West Wickham,
    West Wratting and Weston Colville)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Tumi Hawkins
    Cllr Tumi Hawkins

    Caldecote

    (the Parishes of Bourn,
    Caldecote,
    Childerley,
    Kingston,
    Little Gransden and Longstowe)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Planning

  • link to details of Cllr Pippa Heylings
    Cllr Pippa Heylings

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Steve Hunt
    Cllr Steve Hunt

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Alex Malyon
    Cllr Alex Malyon

    Longstanton

    (the Parishes of Longstanton and Oakington & Westwick)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Tony Mason
    Cllr Tony Mason

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Peter McDonald
    Cllr Peter McDonald

    Duxford

    (the Parishes of Babraham,
    Duxford,
    Hinxton,
    Ickleton and Pampisford)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Brian Milnes
    Cllr Brian Milnes

    Sawston

    (Sawston)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Dawn Percival
    Cllr Dawn Percival

    Over & Willingham

    (the Parishes of Over and Willingham)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Judith Rippeth
    Cllr Judith Rippeth

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Nick Sample
    Cllr Nick Sample

    Shelford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford and Stapleford)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Bridget Smith
    Cllr Bridget Smith

    Gamlingay

    (Gamlingay)

    Liberal Democrat

    Leader of Council

  • link to details of Cllr Hazel Smith
    Cllr Hazel Smith

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Housing

  • link to details of Cllr Ian Sollom
    Cllr Ian Sollom

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Aidan Van de Weyer
    Cllr Aidan Van de Weyer

    Barrington

    (the Parishes of Barrington,
    Great Eversden,
    Little Eversden,
    Orwell and Wimpole)

    Liberal Democrat

    Deputy Leader of Council

  • link to details of Cllr John Williams
    Cllr John Williams

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Finance

  • link to details of Cllr Eileen Wilson
    Cllr Eileen Wilson

    Cottenham

    (the Parishes of Cottenham and Rampton)

    Liberal Democrat

 Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Ruth Betson
    Cllr Ruth Betson

    Cambourne

    (Cambourne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Shrobona Bhattacharya
    Cllr Shrobona Bhattacharya

    Cambourne

    (Cambourne)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Tom Bygott
    Cllr Tom Bygott

    Girton

    (the Parishes of Dry Drayton,
    Girton and Madingley)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Grenville Chamberlain
    Cllr Grenville Chamberlain

    Hardwick

    (the Parishes of Hardwick and Toft)

    Conservative

    Scrutiny and Overview Committee Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Graham Cone
    Cllr Graham Cone

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Sue Ellington
    Cllr Sue Ellington

    Swavesey

    (the Parishes of Fen Drayton,
    Lolworth and Swavesey)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Mark Howell
    Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Peter Topping
    Cllr Peter Topping

    Whittlesford

    (the Parishes of Heathfield,
    Newton,
    Thriplow and Whittlesford)

    Conservative

    Major Opposition Group Leader

  • link to details of Cllr Bunty Waters
    Cllr Bunty Waters

    Bar Hill

    (Bar Hill)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Heather Williams
    Cllr Heather Williams

    The Mordens

    (the Parishes of Abington Pigotts,
    Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Guilden Morden,
    Hatley,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy,
    Steeple Morden and Tadlow)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Nick Wright
    Cllr Nick Wright

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative

 Independent Group (SCDC)

  • link to details of Cllr Douglas de Lacey
    Cllr Douglas de Lacey

    Girton

    (the Parishes of Dry Drayton,
    Girton and Madingley)

    Independent Group (SCDC)

    Chairman of Council

  • link to details of Cllr Deborah Roberts
    Cllr Deborah Roberts

    Foxton

    (the Parishes of Fowlmere,
    Foxton,
    Great Chishill,
    Heydon and Little Chishill)

    Independent Group (SCDC)

 Labour