Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Philip Allen 2
Cllr Henry Batchelor 2
Cllr John Batchelor 3
Cllr Ruth Betson 3
Cllr Shrobona Bhattacharya 3
Cllr Anna Bradnam 3
Cllr Tom Bygott 3
Cllr Martin Cahn 3
Cllr Nigel Cathcart 3
Cllr Grenville Chamberlain 3
Cllr Gavin Clayton 3
Cllr Graham Cone 3
Cllr Claire Daunton 3
Cllr Clare Delderfield 3
Cllr Douglas de Lacey 3
Cllr Sue Ellington 3
Cllr Peter Fane 3
Cllr Neil Gough 3
Cllr Jose Hales 3
Cllr Bill Handley 3
Cllr Philippa Hart 2
Cllr Geoff Harvey 3
Cllr Tumi Hawkins 3
Cllr Pippa Heylings 2
Cllr Mark Howell 2
Cllr Steve Hunt 3
Cllr Sarah Cheung Johnson 3
Cllr Alex Malyon 3
Cllr Tony Mason 2
Cllr Peter McDonald 3
Cllr Brian Milnes 3
Cllr Dawn Percival 2
Cllr Judith Rippeth 1
Cllr Deborah Roberts 3
Cllr Nick Sample 3
Cllr Bridget Smith 3
Cllr Hazel Smith 3
Cllr Ian Sollom 2
Cllr Peter Topping 3
Cllr Bunty Waters 3
Cllr Aidan Van de Weyer 3
Cllr Heather Williams 3
Cllr John Williams 3
Cllr Eileen Wilson 3
Cllr Nick Wright 3
Grants Advisory Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Anna Bradnam 1
Cllr Martin Cahn 1
Cllr Claire Daunton 5
Cllr Clare Delderfield 3
Cllr Sue Ellington 2
Cllr Jose Hales 4
Cllr Bill Handley 2
Cllr Sarah Cheung Johnson 1
Cllr Peter McDonald 1
Cllr Peter Topping 1
Cllr Heather Williams 2
Cllr John Williams 5
Licensing (2003 Act) Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Anna Bradnam 2
Cllr Bill Handley 2
Cllr Deborah Roberts 3
Cllr Heather Williams 2
Planning Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Henry Batchelor 1
Cllr John Batchelor 7
Cllr Anna Bradnam 3
Cllr Martin Cahn 7
Cllr Nigel Cathcart 1
Cllr Douglas de Lacey 1
Cllr Sue Ellington 1
Cllr Peter Fane 7
Cllr Neil Gough 1
Cllr Jose Hales 1
Cllr Bill Handley 6
Cllr Philippa Hart 1
Cllr Pippa Heylings 6
Cllr Sarah Cheung Johnson 1
Cllr Brian Milnes 7
Cllr Judith Rippeth 6
Cllr Deborah Roberts 6
Cllr Ian Sollom 1
Cllr Peter Topping 6
Cllr Heather Williams 7
Cllr John Williams 0
Cllr Eileen Wilson 1
Cllr Nick Wright 7
Scrutiny and Overview Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Cllr Henry Batchelor 1
Cllr Ruth Betson 5
Cllr Anna Bradnam 5
Cllr Martin Cahn 6
Cllr Nigel Cathcart 1
Cllr Grenville Chamberlain 5
Cllr Gavin Clayton 3
Cllr Graham Cone 6
Cllr Claire Daunton 6
Cllr Douglas de Lacey 3
Cllr Sue Ellington 3
Cllr Neil Gough 1
Cllr Bill Handley 5
Cllr Philippa Hart 4
Cllr Geoff Harvey 3
Cllr Tumi Hawkins 6
Cllr Steve Hunt 5
Cllr Sarah Cheung Johnson 3
Cllr Peter McDonald 6
Cllr Brian Milnes 6
Cllr Judith Rippeth 5
Cllr Bridget Smith 4
Cllr Hazel Smith 4
Cllr Peter Topping 1
Cllr Bunty Waters 1
Cllr Aidan Van de Weyer 3
Cllr John Williams 4