Parish Council Elections (uncontested parishes) - Thursday, 5 May 2011

Please use your browser's refresh button to see the latest results when viewing this page on the day of the count.

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Babraham Denise Veronica Dear (none)
Ian Kime (none)
Lydia MacPherson (none)
William Duncan Potter (none)
Barrington Laura Rebecca Cooper (none)
Frances Anne Day (none)
Tony Fletcher (none)
Judy Pauline Hardman (none)
Michael James Monk (none)
Sheila May Potter (none)
Aidan Thomas Van De Weyer (none)
David Whybrow (none)
Barton Bev Edwards (none)
Hugh Ramsay Greenfield (none)
Mary Verity MacDonald (none)
Robin Page (none)
Michael James Alec Radford (none)
Timothy Andrew John Scott (none)
Nigel Howard John Siddall (none)
Karen Elizabeth Wilkins (none)
Castle Camps Christopher John Basham (none)
Terry Chapman (none)
Molly Jean Furner (none)
Susan Herbert (none)
Pauline Elizabeth Jarvis (none)
Comberton Sandra Hyde (none)
Amanda Wendy Bacon (none)
Andrew Burnside Hollick (none)
Janet Alison McCabe (none)
Simon Peter Moffat (none)
Christine Ann Westgarth (none)
Coton Rose Darling (none)
Geoff Diplock (none)
Sara Keyna Godward (none)
Wendy Sadler (none)
Beryl Mary Smart (none)
Dot Wilson (none)
Dry Drayton Peter Robert Fane (none)
Nicholas Irish (none)
Frederick Delmer Northrop (none)
Neil Alexander Rosewell (none)
Richard Allan Stamford (none)
Elsworth Peter John Deer (none)
Alan William Leslie Farrow (none)
Annie Howell (none)
Ian Errington Maddison (none)
David Jonathon Pope (none)
Paul Christopher Mark Solon (none)
Matt Weddle (none)
James Witherow (none)
Fen Drayton Derek Kenyon Robinson (none)
Ray Brearley (none)
Rosemary Anne Harrison (none)
Judith Anne Christie (none)
Brian Marshall (none)
Edna Elizabeth Ruggles (none)
Mandy Lorraine Smith (none)
Fowlmere Elaine O'Regan (none)
Janice Teresa Peacock (none)
Deborah Patricia Roberts (none)
Mike Sunderland (none)
Nicola Jane Webb (none)
Lawrence de Villamil Wragg (none)
Foxton Geoffrey Donald Barnes (none)
Malcolm Roy Bore (none)
Liam Richard Elliott (none)
Colin Grindley (none)
Rachael Mary MacIntyre (none)
Ron McCreery (none)
Christine McFadzean (none)
Nigel Robert Oakley (none)
Peter John Sutton (none)
Grantchester Allen Peter Wheelwright (none)
Margaret Sophia Barwise (none)
Jane Evelina Burney Berrill (none)
Andrew Peter Matthews (none)
Peter Baldwin Scrase (none)
Ian Campbell Steen (none)
Graveley Keith McConnell (none)
Stephen William Peck (none)
Vanessa Lillian Ann Peck (none)
Carl Mohan Pereira (none)
Great Abington Dennis James Mynott (none)
Gaynor Wyn Farrant (none)
David Ian Hefford (none)
Sally Smith (none)
Bernie Talbot (none)
Pennie Zimmern (none)
Hardwick Tejinder Singh Bhachu (none)
James Thomas Robert Bowen (none)
Grenville James Chamberlain (none)
Alan Hugh Freeman (none)
Anthony Arthur Gill (none)
Pauline Barbara Joslin (none)
Jim Stewart (none)
Hinxton Mark Christopher Alexander (none)
Priscilla Jane Chater (none)
Roy Ellis (none)
Barbara Fagg (none)
Margaret Kathlyn Hardy (none)
Virginia Melvill Walker (none)
Horseheath Dawn Vyvian Gouldstone (none)
Denise Rebecca Lindsell (none)
Tori McKillen (none)
Ickleton Lewis Geoffrey Duke (none)
Elizabeth Alexandra Ross Gibson (none)
Liz Goddard (none)
Timothy Pavelin (none)
Michael Anthony Robinson (none)
Terry William Sadler (none)
Little Abington Peter John Evelyn Brunning (none)
Bob Chesham (none)
Christopher Young Nutt (none)
Graham Wigley (none)
Madingley Edward Lawrence Byam-Cook (none)
Joan Stevenson Hinde (none)
Nicola Holdstock (none)
Mark Robinson (none)
Milton Alex Campbell (none)
David John Chamberlin (none)
Jane Elizabeth Coston (none)
Gerda Covell (none)
Mark Ellwood (none)
Rob Farrington (none)
Mark Peter Hersom (none)
Michael Craig Perkins (none)
Hazel Marion Smith (none)
Richard Thomas Summerfield (none)
Ian Tyes Independent
Orchard Park Amanda Claire Colbran (none)
Terry Cook (none)
Yemi Macaulay (none)
Fred Oboloje (none)
Orwell Colin Dudley Hoptroff (none)
Michael John Kenyon (none)
Steve Sparkes (none)
Wayne Talbot (none)
Nigel Mark Whittingham (none)
Over Cynthia Bidwell (none)
Sheena Elizabeth Paterson Bridgman (none)
Brian Roy Burling (none)
Ian John Corney (none)
Dan Monks (none)
Robert Harry Robinson (none)
Geoff Twiss (none)
Pampisford Graham Neale Berridge (none)
Peter Sydney Draper (none)
Karena Hunt (none)
Nigel Keith Upton (none)
Aureole Margaret Wragg (none)
Papworth Everard Bob Baker (none)
Deborah Laura Gregory (none)
Paul Edward Hicks (none)
Christopher Elwin Howlett (none)
Barry Hume (none)
Paul Micheal Phillips (none)
Shudy Camps Anthony Robin Broscomb (none)
John Leslie Haine (none)
Mark Evan Peter Hows (none)
Roger William Lemon (none)
Teversham Frances Aisha Roberts Amrani (none)
James Ryan Dolan (none)
Denise Marie Kelleway (none)
Simon James Martin (none)
Kevin McIntyre (none)
Michael Ashley Nicholson (none)
Wimpole Nick Everington (none)
Don Hollands (none)
Richard Charles Hoole (none)
Steve Odell (none)
Richard Henry Robinson (none)