Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs
MEPs
What's New
Statistics
Work to do
Logon
Parish Council Elections - Thursday, 3 May 2012
Please use your browser's refresh button to see the latest results when viewing this page on the day of the count.
Status:
Not started
Parish Council Elections - detailed results for Parishes
Parish Council Elections - results by party
Election summary for Parishes
Parishes
Elected candidates
Elected party or parties
Arrington
Derek Mark Footman
(none)
Darren Anthony O'Keefe
(none)
Deborah Lynn Pearce
(none)
Avril Marjorie Taylor
(none)
Cambourne
Simon Nicholas Crocker
(none)
Timothy Francis Lage Hayes
(none)
Clayton James Hudson
(none)
Tom Hudson
(none)
Roger Keith Hume
(none)
Joseph O'Dwyer
(none)
Dominic Plunkett
(none)
Ruth Poulton
(none)
Suzanne Smith
(none)
Patricia Vaughan
(none)
Croydon
Colin James Friend
(none)
Liam Richard Hunter
(none)
Paul Martin
(none)
Jennifer Norie
(none)
Francis John Sole
(none)
Garth James Wheeler
(none)
Fen Ditton
Mark Edward Easterfield
(none)
Ian Nigel Harvey
(none)
Charles Richard Chappell Jones
(none)
Jenny Parr
(none)
Geoffrey Rowland Peel
(none)
Peter Laurence Snellgrove Hawkins
(none)
Great Chishill
James Brearley
(none)
Janet Erskine
(none)
Andrew Charles Stanley Gardiner
(none)
John Christopher Murgatroyd
(none)
Great Eversden
Kieran Mary O'Callaghan
(none)
Alison Jane Pritchard
(none)
Gemma Margaret Spencer
(none)
Paul Bernard Goodwin Tebbit
(none)
Edward John White
(none)
Great Wilbraham
Edna Georgina Ingrey
(none)
Sally Anne Ramus
(none)
Penelope Susan Smith
(none)
Guilden Morden
Judith Davis Roach
(none)
Graham John Dellar
(none)
Geoffrey Ken Harper
(none)
Anna Miogin Hoad
(none)
Barry John Holme
(none)
Gary McCulloch
(none)
Doreen Emily Mitchell
(none)
Denise Claire Thorpe
(none)
Harlton
Ben Banks
(none)
Richard James Benson
(none)
Peter Henry di Mambro
(none)
Margaret June Robinson
(none)
Anthony Richard Titley
(none)
Harston
Anne Marguerite Baxter
(none)
Vincent John Blocke
(none)
Jean Linda Anne Clarke
(none)
Tim Grief
(none)
Niall O'Byrne
(none)
Haslingfield
Julie Anne Coxall
(none)
Lucian Hatfield
(none)
Raymond Laurence Jack
(none)
Christine Kipping
(none)
John Michael Frank Offord
(none)
Roger Hardiman Scott
(none)
Wendy Anne Timbs
(none)
Ronald Pieter Van Der Hoorn
(none)
John Wheelhouse
(none)
Hatley
Michael Ramon Langhorne Astor
(none)
Nicola Caroline Jenkins
(none)
Harold George Nickerson
(none)
Alan John Pinney
(none)
Hauxton
Susan Ann Cook
(none)
Janet Elizabeth Lockwood
(none)
Owen Patman
(none)
Jane Ward
(none)
Heathfield
Ruth Catherine Bonner
(none)
Colin Craig Rothwell
(none)
Heydon
Michael Robert Carroll
(none)
Marie Janson Jones
(none)
David Livingstone
(none)
Diana Helena Marvene MacFadyen
(none)
Peter John Smith
(none)
Histon
Marian Carol Cleaver
(none)
Neil Sinnett Davies
(none)
Janet Ann Diplock
(none)
John Peter Emmines
(none)
Cedric John Foster
(none)
Ian Andrew Levitt
(none)
Derek Victor Marston
(none)
Ian Maxwell Parish
(none)
Edd Stonham
(none)
Horningsea
Nicholas Julian Davies
(none)
Lindsay Jane Davies
(none)
Peter John Davison
(none)
Michael Hugh Gingell
(none)
Richard Anthony McMahon
(none)
Helen Frances Santilly
(none)
Impington
Hooda Stella Abdullah
(none)
Brian Stuart Ing
(none)
David Nathanial Legge
(none)
Penelope Jane Nudds
(none)
Denis Winfred Payne
(none)
Josephine Patricia Teague
(none)
Alison Turnbull
(none)
Little Eversden
John Clive Palmer Dalton
(none)
Steven Dinsdale
(none)
Susan Alison Glasse
(none)
Carol Margaret Handley
(none)
Alan Morris Huddleston
(none)
Little Gransden
Jane Marie Bourne
(none)
John Harold Gillett
(none)
John Hawkins
(none)
Pamela Mary Timbrell
(none)
Little Shelford
Phil Evans
(none)
Andrew Hawthorn
(none)
David Jonathan Hadley Jones
(none)
Tim Leech
(none)
David Martin
(none)
Collette Patterson
(none)
Andrew Keith Ray
(none)
Little Wilbraham
John Bramwell
(none)
Christopher Michael Tebbit
(none)
Raymond Charles Tilbrook
(none)
John Anton Torode
(none)
David Cecil White
(none)
Longstanton
Gillian Ashby
(none)
Annmaria Brash-Hall
(none)
Philip Hillyer Dale
(none)
Den Harradine
(none)
Bill Johnston
(none)
Nancy Johnston
(none)
Andrew Kessell
(none)
Amy Louise Moran
(none)
Martin James Parry
(none)
Longstowe
William George Briscoe Bevan
(none)
Geoffrey John Hemmins
(none)
Newton
Jane Brander
(none)
Vicky Fowkes Bolt
(none)
Eddie Gray
(none)
Henry Charles Hurrell
(none)
Sawston
Patricia Jane Awbery-Maskell
(none)
David Roy Bard
(none)
Samantha Elizabeth Clarke
(none)
Kieran John Lawson Cooper
(none)
Kevin Cuffley
(none)
Tony Fell
(none)
Sally Ann Hatton
Independent
Beck Laxton
(none)
Michael John Reginald Mallows
(none)
Raymond Michael Matthews
(none)
Eugene Charles Murray
(none)
Tony Orgee
(none)
Ian Geoffrey Read
(none)
William Neil Reid
Independent
Roger Michael Richmond
(none)
Six Mile Bottom
Julie May Richardson
(none)
Stapleford
Richard Charles Beresford-Knox
(none)
Jackie Bow
(none)
Diana Wendy Elsbury
(none)
James Foreman
(none)
Charlie Nightingale
Independent
David Robert Albany Pepperell
(none)
Benjamin Shelton
Independent
Steeple Morden
John Robert Brocklehurst
(none)
Jeremy James Amphlett Clayton
(none)
Mark Ian Crankshaw
(none)
John Hobbs
(none)
John Jarman
(none)
Sacha Katherine Wheatley
(none)
Stow-cum-Quy
Gillian Mary Butler
(none)
Helen Ceridwen Devereux
(none)
Matthew David Eaton
(none)
Gregg Anthony Foster
(none)
Geoff Hall
(none)
David William Hurrell
(none)
William Harry Watts
(none)
Thriplow
David Easthope
(none)
Jane Elizabeth Nicola Gough
(none)
Derek John Pinner
(none)
Barbara Pointon
(none)
Terry Smith
(none)
Whaddon
Kate French
(none)
Lee Martin Ginger
(none)
Jennifer Sara Lewis
(none)
Philip John Neale
(none)
Malan Katrin Tanith Peyton
(none)
Whittlesford
Ann Katherine Beeby
(none)
David Charles Cressy
(none)
Pamela Elisabeth Freeman
(none)
Arthur Ian Greaves
(none)
Janet Mary Holmes
(none)
Martin Livermore
(none)
Marie Therese Swann
(none)
Tim Teversham
(none)
Peter William Wilson Topping
(none)
Kenneth Winterbottom
(none)