Your Councillors

  • link to details of Cllr David Bard
    Cllr David Bard

    Sawston

    (Sawston)

    Conservative

    Planning Committee Vice-Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Val Barrett
    Cllr Val Barrett

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Great Chishill,
    Heydon,
    Little Chishill and Melbourn)

    Conservative

    Employment Committee Vice-Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Henry Batchelor
    Cllr Henry Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Hildersham and Linton)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr John Batchelor
    Cllr John Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Hildersham and Linton)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Ruth Betson
    Cllr Ruth Betson

    Bourn

    (the Parishes of Bourn,
    Caxton,
    Croxton and Eltisley)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Anna Bradnam
    Cllr Anna Bradnam

    Milton

    (Milton)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Francis Burkitt
    Cllr Francis Burkitt

    Barton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester and Madingley)

    Conservative

    Greater Cambridge City Deal Portfolio Holder

  • link to details of Cllr Brian Burling
    Cllr Brian Burling

    Willingham & Over

    (the Parishes of Over and Willingham)

    Conservative

    Council Vice-Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Tom Bygott
    Cllr Tom Bygott

    Girton

    (Girton)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Nigel Cathcart
    Cllr Nigel Cathcart

    Bassingbourn

    (the Parishes of Bassingbourn-cum-Kneesworth,
    Litlington,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy and Whaddon)

    Labour

  • link to details of Cllr Doug Cattermole
    Cllr Doug Cattermole

    Haslingfield & The Eversdens

    (the Parishes of Great Eversden,
    Harlton,
    Haslingfield,
    Little Eversden and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Grenville Chamberlain
    Cllr Grenville Chamberlain

    Hardwick

    (Hardwick)

    Conservative

    Audit & Corporate Governance Committee Vice-Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Graham Cone
    Cllr Graham Cone

    Fulbourn

    (Fulbourn)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Pippa Corney
    Cllr Pippa Corney

    Willingham & Over

    (the Parishes of Over and Willingham)

    Conservative

    Chairman of Planning Committee

  • link to details of Cllr Simon Crocker
    Cllr Simon Crocker

    Bourn

    (the Parishes of Bourn,
    Cambourne,
    Caxton,
    Croxton and Eltisley)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Christopher Cross
    Cllr Christopher Cross

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Kevin Cuffley
    Cllr Kevin Cuffley

    Sawston

    (Sawston)

    Conservative

    Scrutiny and Overview Committee Vice-Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Neil Davies
    Cllr Neil Davies

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Independent Group (SCDC)

  • link to details of Cllr Simon Edwards
    Cllr Simon Edwards

    Cottenham

    (the Parishes of Cottenham,
    Oakington & Westwick and Rampton)

    Conservative

    Finance and Staffing Portfolio Holder

  • link to details of Cllr Sue Ellington
    Cllr Sue Ellington

    Swavesey

    (Swavesey)

    Conservative

    Health & Wellbeing Portfolio Holder

  • link to details of Cllr Andrew Fraser
    Cllr Andrew Fraser

    Balsham

    (the Parishes of Balsham,
    Carlton,
    Castle Camps,
    Horseheath,
    Shudy Camps,
    West Wickham,
    West Wratting and Weston Colville)

    Conservative

    Audit and Corporate Governance Committee Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Jose Hales
    Cllr Jose Hales

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Great Chishill,
    Heydon,
    Little Chishill and Melbourn)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Roger Hall
    Cllr Roger Hall

    Bar Hill

    (the Parishes of Bar Hill,
    Boxworth,
    Dry Drayton and Lolworth)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Lynda Harford
    Cllr Lynda Harford

    Cottenham

    (the Parishes of Cottenham,
    Oakington & Westwick and Rampton)

    Conservative

    Housing Portfolio Holder

  • link to details of Cllr Philippa Hart
    Cllr Philippa Hart

    Meldreth

    (the Parishes of Meldreth and Shepreth)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Tumi Hawkins
    Cllr Tumi Hawkins

    Caldecote

    (the Parishes of Caldecote,
    Childerley,
    Kingston and Toft)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Mark Howell
    Cllr Mark Howell

    Papworth & Elsworth

    (the Parishes of Conington,
    Elsworth,
    Fen Drayton,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative

    Environmental Services Portfolio Holder

  • link to details of Cllr Caroline Hunt
    Cllr Caroline Hunt

    Teversham

    (Teversham)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Peter Johnson
    Cllr Peter Johnson

    Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach and Waterbeach)

    Independent Group (SCDC)

  • link to details of Cllr Sebastian Kindersley
    Cllr Sebastian Kindersley

    Gamlingay

    (the Parishes of Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Gamlingay,
    Hatley,
    Little Gransden and Longstowe)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Douglas de Lacey
    Cllr Douglas de Lacey

    Girton

    (Girton)

    Independent Group (SCDC)

    Convenor of the Independent Group

  • link to details of Cllr Janet Lockwood
    Cllr Janet Lockwood

    Harston & Hauxton

    (the Parishes of Harston and Hauxton)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Ray Manning
    Cllr Ray Manning

    Willingham & Over

    (the Parishes of Over and Willingham)

    Conservative

    Chairman of Employment Committee

  • link to details of Cllr Mick Martin
    Cllr Mick Martin

    Duxford

    (the Parishes of Duxford and Ickleton)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Raymond Matthews
    Cllr Raymond Matthews

    Sawston

    (Sawston)

    Conservative

    Licensing Committee Vice-Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr David McCraith
    Cllr David McCraith

    Bassingbourn

    (the Parishes of Bassingbourn-cum-Kneesworth,
    Litlington,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy and Whaddon)

    Conservative

    Council Chairman and Civic Affairs Committee Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Cicely Murfitt
    Cllr Cicely Murfitt

    The Mordens

    (the Parishes of Abington Pigotts,
    Guilden Morden,
    Steeple Morden and Tadlow)

    Independent Group (SCDC)

  • link to details of Cllr Charles Nightingale
    Cllr Charles Nightingale

    The Shelfords & Stapleford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford,
    Newton and Stapleford)

    Conservative

    Civic Affairs Committee Vice-Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Des O'Brien
    Cllr Des O'Brien

    Bourn

    (the Parishes of Bourn,
    Cambourne,
    Caxton,
    Croxton and Eltisley)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Tony Orgee
    Cllr Tony Orgee

    The Abingtons

    (the Parishes of Babraham,
    Great Abington,
    Hinxton,
    Little Abington and Pampisford)

    Conservative

    Chairman of Scrutiny and Overview Committee

  • link to details of Cllr Alex Riley
    Cllr Alex Riley

    Longstanton

    (Longstanton)

    Conservative

    Licensing Committee Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Deborah Roberts
    Cllr Deborah Roberts

    Fowlmere & Foxton

    (the Parishes of Fowlmere and Foxton)

    Independent Group (SCDC)

  • link to details of Cllr Tim Scott
    Cllr Tim Scott

    Comberton

    (Comberton)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Ben Shelton
    Cllr Ben Shelton

    The Shelfords & Stapleford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford,
    Newton and Stapleford)

    Conservative

    Partnerships Review Committee Chairman

  • link to details of Cllr Bridget Smith
    Cllr Bridget Smith

    Gamlingay

    (the Parishes of Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Gamlingay,
    Hatley,
    Little Gransden and Longstowe)

    Liberal Democrat

    Major Opposition Group Leader

  • link to details of Cllr Hazel Smith
    Cllr Hazel Smith

    Milton

    (Milton)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Edd Stonham
    Cllr Edd Stonham

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Independent Group (SCDC)

  • link to details of Cllr Peter Topping
    Cllr Peter Topping

    Whittlesford

    (the Parishes of Heathfield,
    Thriplow and Whittlesford)

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council

  • link to details of Cllr Ingrid Tregoing
    Cllr Ingrid Tregoing

    Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Richard Turner
    Cllr Richard Turner

    Balsham

    (the Parishes of Balsham,
    Carlton,
    Castle Camps,
    Horseheath,
    Shudy Camps,
    West Wickham,
    West Wratting and Weston Colville)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Robert Turner
    Cllr Robert Turner

    The Wilbrahams

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom and Stow-cum-Quy)

    Conservative

    Planning Portfolio Holder

  • link to details of Cllr Bunty Waters
    Cllr Bunty Waters

    Bar Hill

    (the Parishes of Bar Hill,
    Boxworth,
    Dry Drayton and Lolworth)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr Aidan Van de Weyer
    Cllr Aidan Van de Weyer

    Orwell & Barrington

    (the Parishes of Barrington,
    Orwell and Wimpole)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr David Whiteman-Downes
    Cllr David Whiteman-Downes

    The Shelfords & Stapleford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford,
    Newton and Stapleford)

    Conservative

  • link to details of Cllr John Williams
    Cllr John Williams

    Fulbourn

    (Fulbourn)

    Liberal Democrat

  • link to details of Cllr Tim Wotherspoon
    Cllr Tim Wotherspoon

    Cottenham

    (the Parishes of Cottenham,
    Oakington & Westwick and Rampton)

    Conservative

    Strategic Planning & Infrastructure Portfolio Holder

  • link to details of Cllr Nick Wright
    Cllr Nick Wright

    Papworth & Elsworth

    (the Parishes of Conington,
    Elsworth,
    Fen Drayton,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative

    Business & Customer Services Portfolio Holder and Deputy Leader

 

Contact the Council

TelephoneTelephone

03450 450 500 - General enquiries
Mon - Fri: 8.00am - 5:30pm

Additional numbers
External SCDC services
Emergency out of hours numbers

EmailEmail

scdc@scambs.gov.uk

AddressAddress

South Cambridgeshire Hall
Cambourne Business Park
Cambourne
Cambridge
CB23 6EA

Logo

© 2012 South Cambridgeshire District Council. All rights reserved.