Your Councillors by Parish

There are currently 45 members of the District Council, representing 106 parishes and settlements.
The current composition of the Council is: 35 Liberal Democrats, 9 Conservatives and 1 Independent (Liberal Democrat Control).
Seats on most of the Council's committees are allocated to the political groups (Liberal Democrat and Conservative) on a political proportionate basis.

The Council employs two political assistants; a political assistant to the Liberal Democrat group and a political assistant to the Conservative group. Both political assistants are employed on a full-time basis.

 Abington Pigotts


  • Cllr Heather Williams

    The Mordens

    (the Parishes of Abington Pigotts,
    Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Guilden Morden,
    Hatley,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy,
    Steeple Morden and Tadlow)

    Conservative

    Opposition Group Leader

 Arrington


  • Cllr Heather Williams

    The Mordens

    (the Parishes of Abington Pigotts,
    Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Guilden Morden,
    Hatley,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy,
    Steeple Morden and Tadlow)

    Conservative

    Opposition Group Leader

 Babraham


  • Cllr Peter McDonald

    Duxford

    (the Parishes of Babraham,
    Duxford,
    Hinxton,
    Ickleton and Pampisford)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Economic Development

 Balsham


  • Cllr Geoff Harvey

    Balsham

    (the Parishes of Balsham,
    Carlton,
    Horseheath,
    West Wickham,
    West Wratting and Weston Colville)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Climate Change and Environment Committee

 Bar Hill

 Barrington


  • Cllr Dr Aidan Van de Weyer

    Barrington

    (the Parishes of Barrington,
    Great Eversden,
    Little Eversden,
    Orwell and Wimpole)

    Liberal Democrat

 Bartlow


  • Cllr Henry Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Communities


  • Cllr John Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Housing

 Barton


  • Cllr Michael Atkins

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee


  • Cllr Ariel Cahn

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Dr Lisa Redrup

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

 Bassingbourn-cum-Kneesworth

 Bourn


  • Cllr Dr Tumi Hawkins

    Caldecote

    (the Parishes of Bourn,
    Caldecote,
    Childerley,
    Kingston,
    Little Gransden and Longstowe)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Planning

 Boxworth


  • Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Peter Sandford

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Council and Vice-Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee

 Caldecote


  • Cllr Dr Tumi Hawkins

    Caldecote

    (the Parishes of Bourn,
    Caldecote,
    Childerley,
    Kingston,
    Little Gransden and Longstowe)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Planning

 Cambourne

 Carlton


  • Cllr Geoff Harvey

    Balsham

    (the Parishes of Balsham,
    Carlton,
    Horseheath,
    West Wickham,
    West Wratting and Weston Colville)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Climate Change and Environment Committee

 Castle Camps


  • Cllr Henry Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Communities


  • Cllr John Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Housing

 Caxton


  • Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Peter Sandford

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Council and Vice-Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee

 Childerley


  • Cllr Dr Tumi Hawkins

    Caldecote

    (the Parishes of Bourn,
    Caldecote,
    Childerley,
    Kingston,
    Little Gransden and Longstowe)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Planning

 Chittering


  • Cllr Paul Bearpark

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Civic Affairs Committee


  • Cllr Anna Bradnam

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Licensing Committee


  • Cllr Judith Rippeth

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

 Comberton


  • Cllr Michael Atkins

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee


  • Cllr Ariel Cahn

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Dr Lisa Redrup

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

 Conington


  • Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Peter Sandford

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Council and Vice-Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee

 Coton


  • Cllr Michael Atkins

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee


  • Cllr Ariel Cahn

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Dr Lisa Redrup

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

 Cottenham


  • Cllr Annika Osborne

    Cottenham

    (the Parishes of Cottenham and Rampton)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Licensing Committee


  • Cllr Eileen Wilson

    Cottenham

    (the Parishes of Cottenham and Rampton)

    Liberal Democrat

 Croxton


  • Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Peter Sandford

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Council and Vice-Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee

 Croydon


  • Cllr Heather Williams

    The Mordens

    (the Parishes of Abington Pigotts,
    Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Guilden Morden,
    Hatley,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy,
    Steeple Morden and Tadlow)

    Conservative

    Opposition Group Leader

 Dry Drayton

 Duxford


  • Cllr Peter McDonald

    Duxford

    (the Parishes of Babraham,
    Duxford,
    Hinxton,
    Ickleton and Pampisford)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Economic Development

 Elsworth


  • Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Peter Sandford

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Council and Vice-Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee

 Eltisley


  • Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Peter Sandford

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Council and Vice-Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee

 Fen Ditton


  • Cllr Graham Cone

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Conservative

    Chair of Scrutiny Committee; Opposition Group Deputy Leader


  • Cllr Carla Hofman

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr John Williams

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Resources

 Fen Drayton


  • Cllr Sue Ellington

    Swavesey

    (the Parishes of Fen Drayton,
    Lolworth and Swavesey)

    Conservative

    Vice-Chair Grants Advisory Committee

 Fowlmere


  • Cllr Dr James Hobro

    Foxton

    (the Parishes of Fowlmere,
    Foxton,
    Great Chishill,
    Heydon and Little Chishill)

    Liberal Democrat

 Foxton


  • Cllr Dr James Hobro

    Foxton

    (the Parishes of Fowlmere,
    Foxton,
    Great Chishill,
    Heydon and Little Chishill)

    Liberal Democrat

 Fulbourn


  • Cllr Graham Cone

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Conservative

    Chair of Scrutiny Committee; Opposition Group Deputy Leader


  • Cllr Carla Hofman

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr John Williams

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Resources

 Gamlingay

 Girton

 Grantchester


  • Cllr Michael Atkins

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee


  • Cllr Ariel Cahn

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Dr Lisa Redrup

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

 Graveley


  • Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Peter Sandford

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Council and Vice-Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee

 Great Abington


  • Cllr Henry Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Communities


  • Cllr John Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Housing

 Great Chishill


  • Cllr Dr James Hobro

    Foxton

    (the Parishes of Fowlmere,
    Foxton,
    Great Chishill,
    Heydon and Little Chishill)

    Liberal Democrat

 Great Eversden


  • Cllr Dr Aidan Van de Weyer

    Barrington

    (the Parishes of Barrington,
    Great Eversden,
    Little Eversden,
    Orwell and Wimpole)

    Liberal Democrat

 Great Shelford


  • Cllr Peter Fane

    Shelford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford and Stapleford)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Council; Vice Chair of Planning Committee and Chair of Civic Affairs Committee


  • Cllr William Jackson-Wood

    Shelford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford and Stapleford)

    Liberal Democrat

 Great Wilbraham


  • Cllr Graham Cone

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Conservative

    Chair of Scrutiny Committee; Opposition Group Deputy Leader


  • Cllr Carla Hofman

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr John Williams

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Resources

 Guilden Morden


  • Cllr Heather Williams

    The Mordens

    (the Parishes of Abington Pigotts,
    Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Guilden Morden,
    Hatley,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy,
    Steeple Morden and Tadlow)

    Conservative

    Opposition Group Leader

 Hardwick

 Harlton


  • Cllr Michael Atkins

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee


  • Cllr Ariel Cahn

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Dr Lisa Redrup

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

 Harston


  • Cllr Michael Atkins

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee


  • Cllr Ariel Cahn

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Dr Lisa Redrup

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

 Haslingfield


  • Cllr Michael Atkins

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee


  • Cllr Ariel Cahn

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Dr Lisa Redrup

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

 Hatley


  • Cllr Heather Williams

    The Mordens

    (the Parishes of Abington Pigotts,
    Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Guilden Morden,
    Hatley,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy,
    Steeple Morden and Tadlow)

    Conservative

    Opposition Group Leader

 Hauxton


  • Cllr Michael Atkins

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee


  • Cllr Ariel Cahn

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Dr Lisa Redrup

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

 Heathfield

 Heydon


  • Cllr Dr James Hobro

    Foxton

    (the Parishes of Fowlmere,
    Foxton,
    Great Chishill,
    Heydon and Little Chishill)

    Liberal Democrat

 Hildersham


  • Cllr Henry Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Communities


  • Cllr John Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Housing

 Hinxton


  • Cllr Peter McDonald

    Duxford

    (the Parishes of Babraham,
    Duxford,
    Hinxton,
    Ickleton and Pampisford)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Economic Development

 Histon


  • Cllr Dr Martin Cahn

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Planning Committee; Vice-Chair of Climate & Environment Advisory Committee


  • Cllr Sunita Hansraj

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Pippa Heylings

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Climate Change and Environment Advisory Committee

 Horningsea


  • Cllr Graham Cone

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Conservative

    Chair of Scrutiny Committee; Opposition Group Deputy Leader


  • Cllr Carla Hofman

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr John Williams

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Resources

 Horseheath


  • Cllr Geoff Harvey

    Balsham

    (the Parishes of Balsham,
    Carlton,
    Horseheath,
    West Wickham,
    West Wratting and Weston Colville)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Climate Change and Environment Committee

 Ickleton


  • Cllr Peter McDonald

    Duxford

    (the Parishes of Babraham,
    Duxford,
    Hinxton,
    Ickleton and Pampisford)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Economic Development

 Impington


  • Cllr Dr Martin Cahn

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Planning Committee; Vice-Chair of Climate & Environment Advisory Committee


  • Cllr Sunita Hansraj

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Pippa Heylings

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Climate Change and Environment Advisory Committee

 Kingston


  • Cllr Dr Tumi Hawkins

    Caldecote

    (the Parishes of Bourn,
    Caldecote,
    Childerley,
    Kingston,
    Little Gransden and Longstowe)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Planning

 Knapwell


  • Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Peter Sandford

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Council and Vice-Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee

 Landbeach


  • Cllr Paul Bearpark

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Civic Affairs Committee


  • Cllr Anna Bradnam

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Licensing Committee


  • Cllr Judith Rippeth

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

 Linton


  • Cllr Henry Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Communities


  • Cllr John Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Housing

 Litlington

 Little Abington


  • Cllr Henry Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Communities


  • Cllr John Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Housing

 Little Chishill


  • Cllr Dr James Hobro

    Foxton

    (the Parishes of Fowlmere,
    Foxton,
    Great Chishill,
    Heydon and Little Chishill)

    Liberal Democrat

 Little Eversden


  • Cllr Dr Aidan Van de Weyer

    Barrington

    (the Parishes of Barrington,
    Great Eversden,
    Little Eversden,
    Orwell and Wimpole)

    Liberal Democrat

 Little Gransden


  • Cllr Dr Tumi Hawkins

    Caldecote

    (the Parishes of Bourn,
    Caldecote,
    Childerley,
    Kingston,
    Little Gransden and Longstowe)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Planning

 Little Shelford


  • Cllr Peter Fane

    Shelford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford and Stapleford)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Council; Vice Chair of Planning Committee and Chair of Civic Affairs Committee


  • Cllr William Jackson-Wood

    Shelford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford and Stapleford)

    Liberal Democrat

 Little Wilbraham


  • Cllr Graham Cone

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Conservative

    Chair of Scrutiny Committee; Opposition Group Deputy Leader


  • Cllr Carla Hofman

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr John Williams

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Resources

 Lolworth


  • Cllr Sue Ellington

    Swavesey

    (the Parishes of Fen Drayton,
    Lolworth and Swavesey)

    Conservative

    Vice-Chair Grants Advisory Committee

 Longstanton


  • Cllr Tom Bygott

    Longstanton

    (the Parishes of Longstanton,
    Northstowe Town Council and Oakington & Westwick)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Natalie Warren-Green

    Longstanton

    (the Parishes of Longstanton,
    Northstowe Town Council and Oakington & Westwick)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Environmental Services and Licensing

 Longstowe


  • Cllr Dr Tumi Hawkins

    Caldecote

    (the Parishes of Bourn,
    Caldecote,
    Childerley,
    Kingston,
    Little Gransden and Longstowe)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Planning

 Madingley

 Melbourn


  • Cllr Jose Hales

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Grants Advisory Committee


  • Cllr Sally Ann Hart

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Employment & Staffing Committee

 Meldreth


  • Cllr Jose Hales

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Grants Advisory Committee


  • Cllr Sally Ann Hart

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Employment & Staffing Committee

 Milton


  • Cllr Paul Bearpark

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Civic Affairs Committee


  • Cllr Anna Bradnam

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Licensing Committee


  • Cllr Judith Rippeth

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

 Newton

 Northstowe Town Council


  • Cllr Tom Bygott

    Longstanton

    (the Parishes of Longstanton,
    Northstowe Town Council and Oakington & Westwick)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Natalie Warren-Green

    Longstanton

    (the Parishes of Longstanton,
    Northstowe Town Council and Oakington & Westwick)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Environmental Services and Licensing

 Oakington & Westwick


  • Cllr Tom Bygott

    Longstanton

    (the Parishes of Longstanton,
    Northstowe Town Council and Oakington & Westwick)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Natalie Warren-Green

    Longstanton

    (the Parishes of Longstanton,
    Northstowe Town Council and Oakington & Westwick)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Environmental Services and Licensing

 Orchard Park


  • Cllr Dr Martin Cahn

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Planning Committee; Vice-Chair of Climate & Environment Advisory Committee


  • Cllr Sunita Hansraj

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Pippa Heylings

    Histon & Impington

    (the Parishes of Histon,
    Impington and Orchard Park)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Climate Change and Environment Advisory Committee

 Orwell


  • Cllr Dr Aidan Van de Weyer

    Barrington

    (the Parishes of Barrington,
    Great Eversden,
    Little Eversden,
    Orwell and Wimpole)

    Liberal Democrat

 Over


  • Cllr Bill Handley

    Over & Willingham

    (the Parishes of Over and Willingham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Communities


  • Cllr Daniel Lentell

    Over & Willingham

    (the Parishes of Over and Willingham)

    Independent

 Pampisford


  • Cllr Peter McDonald

    Duxford

    (the Parishes of Babraham,
    Duxford,
    Hinxton,
    Ickleton and Pampisford)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Economic Development

 Papworth Everard


  • Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Peter Sandford

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Council and Vice-Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee

 Papworth St Agnes


  • Cllr Mark Howell

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Conservative


  • Cllr Peter Sandford

    Caxton & Papworth

    (the Parishes of Boxworth,
    Caxton,
    Conington,
    Croxton,
    Elsworth,
    Eltisley,
    Graveley,
    Knapwell,
    Papworth Everard and Papworth St Agnes)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Council and Vice-Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee

 Rampton


  • Cllr Annika Osborne

    Cottenham

    (the Parishes of Cottenham and Rampton)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Licensing Committee


  • Cllr Eileen Wilson

    Cottenham

    (the Parishes of Cottenham and Rampton)

    Liberal Democrat

 Sawston

 Shepreth


  • Cllr Jose Hales

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Grants Advisory Committee


  • Cllr Sally Ann Hart

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Employment & Staffing Committee

 Shingay-cum-Wendy


  • Cllr Heather Williams

    The Mordens

    (the Parishes of Abington Pigotts,
    Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Guilden Morden,
    Hatley,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy,
    Steeple Morden and Tadlow)

    Conservative

    Opposition Group Leader

 Shudy Camps


  • Cllr Henry Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Communities


  • Cllr John Batchelor

    Linton

    (the Parishes of Bartlow,
    Castle Camps,
    Great Abington,
    Hildersham,
    Linton,
    Little Abington and Shudy Camps)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Housing

 Six Mile Bottom


  • Cllr Graham Cone

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Conservative

    Chair of Scrutiny Committee; Opposition Group Deputy Leader


  • Cllr Carla Hofman

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr John Williams

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Resources

 South Trumpington


  • Cllr Michael Atkins

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Audit & Corporate Governance Committee


  • Cllr Ariel Cahn

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr Dr Lisa Redrup

    Harston & Comberton

    (the Parishes of Barton,
    Comberton,
    Coton,
    Grantchester,
    Harlton,
    Harston,
    Haslingfield,
    Hauxton and South Trumpington)

    Liberal Democrat

 Stapleford


  • Cllr Peter Fane

    Shelford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford and Stapleford)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Council; Vice Chair of Planning Committee and Chair of Civic Affairs Committee


  • Cllr William Jackson-Wood

    Shelford

    (the Parishes of Great Shelford,
    Little Shelford and Stapleford)

    Liberal Democrat

 Steeple Morden


  • Cllr Heather Williams

    The Mordens

    (the Parishes of Abington Pigotts,
    Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Guilden Morden,
    Hatley,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy,
    Steeple Morden and Tadlow)

    Conservative

    Opposition Group Leader

 Stow-cum-Quy


  • Cllr Graham Cone

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Conservative

    Chair of Scrutiny Committee; Opposition Group Deputy Leader


  • Cllr Carla Hofman

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr John Williams

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Resources

 Swavesey


  • Cllr Sue Ellington

    Swavesey

    (the Parishes of Fen Drayton,
    Lolworth and Swavesey)

    Conservative

    Vice-Chair Grants Advisory Committee

 Tadlow


  • Cllr Heather Williams

    The Mordens

    (the Parishes of Abington Pigotts,
    Arrington,
    Croydon,
    Guilden Morden,
    Hatley,
    Shingay-cum-Wendy,
    Steeple Morden and Tadlow)

    Conservative

    Opposition Group Leader

 Teversham


  • Cllr Graham Cone

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Conservative

    Chair of Scrutiny Committee; Opposition Group Deputy Leader


  • Cllr Carla Hofman

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat


  • Cllr John Williams

    Fen Ditton & Fulbourn

    (the Parishes of Fen Ditton,
    Fulbourn,
    Great Wilbraham,
    Horningsea,
    Little Wilbraham,
    Six Mile Bottom,
    Stow-cum-Quy and Teversham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet member for Resources

 Thriplow

 Toft

 Waterbeach


  • Cllr Paul Bearpark

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Civic Affairs Committee


  • Cllr Anna Bradnam

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Licensing Committee


  • Cllr Judith Rippeth

    Milton & Waterbeach

    (the Parishes of Chittering,
    Landbeach,
    Milton and Waterbeach)

    Liberal Democrat

 West Wickham


  • Cllr Geoff Harvey

    Balsham

    (the Parishes of Balsham,
    Carlton,
    Horseheath,
    West Wickham,
    West Wratting and Weston Colville)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Climate Change and Environment Committee

 West Wratting


  • Cllr Geoff Harvey

    Balsham

    (the Parishes of Balsham,
    Carlton,
    Horseheath,
    West Wickham,
    West Wratting and Weston Colville)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Climate Change and Environment Committee

 Weston Colville


  • Cllr Geoff Harvey

    Balsham

    (the Parishes of Balsham,
    Carlton,
    Horseheath,
    West Wickham,
    West Wratting and Weston Colville)

    Liberal Democrat

    Vice-Chair of Climate Change and Environment Committee

 Whaddon


  • Cllr Jose Hales

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Grants Advisory Committee


  • Cllr Sally Ann Hart

    Melbourn

    (the Parishes of Melbourn,
    Meldreth,
    Shepreth and Whaddon)

    Liberal Democrat

    Chair of Employment & Staffing Committee

 Whittlesford

 Willingham


  • Cllr Bill Handley

    Over & Willingham

    (the Parishes of Over and Willingham)

    Liberal Democrat

    Lead Cabinet Member for Communities


  • Cllr Daniel Lentell

    Over & Willingham

    (the Parishes of Over and Willingham)

    Independent

 Wimpole


  • Cllr Dr Aidan Van de Weyer

    Barrington

    (the Parishes of Barrington,
    Great Eversden,
    Little Eversden,
    Orwell and Wimpole)

    Liberal Democrat